2013 NCAA Tournament: Regional Broadcast Teams, Sites

Announcers, (Sideline Reporter)


First Round

Dayton, OhioMarv Albert / Steve Kerr, (Craig Sager)

(16) North Carolina A&T v. (16) Liberty; (11) Middle Tennessee State v. (11) St. Mary’s

Dayton, OhioJim Nantz / Clark Kellogg, (Tracy Wolfson)

(16) LIU-Brooklyn v. (16) James Madison ; (11) Boise State v. (11) La Salle


Midwest Region

Auburn Hills, MI— Verne Lundquist / Bill Raftery, (Rachel Nichols)

(3) Michigan State v. (14) Valparaiso; (6) Memphis v. (11) Middle Tennessee State/St. Mary’s.

Lexington, KY — Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel, (Allie LaForce)

(1) Louisville v. (16) North Carolina A&T/Liberty; (8) Colorado State v. (9) Missouri.

Philadelphia, PA — Kevin Harlan / Len Elmore / Reggie Miller, (Lewis Johnson)

(2) Duke v. (15) Albany; (7) Creighton v. (10) Cincinnati

San Jose, CA — Brian Anderson / Dan Bonner, (Marty Snider)

(4) St. Louis v. (13) New Mexico State; (5) Oklahoma State v. (12) Oregon


West Region

Salt Lake City, UT — Spero Dedes / Doug Gottlieb, (Jamie Maggio)

(8) Pittsburgh v. (9) Wichita State; (1) Gonzaga v. (16) Southern; (6) Arizona v. (11) Belmont; (3) New Mexico v. (14) Harvard

Kansas City, MO — Marv Albert / Steve Kerr, (Craig Sager)

(5) Wisconsin v. (12) Ole Miss; (4) Kansas State v. (13) La Salle/Boise State

Dayton — Jim Nantz / Clark Kellogg, (Tracy Wolfson)

(2) Ohio State v. (15) Iona; (7) Notre Dame v. (10) Iowa State


East Region

Dayton  – Nantz, Kellogg, (Wolfson)

(8) NC State v. (9) Temple; (1) Indiana v. (16) LIU-Brooklyn/James Madison

San Jose – Anderson / Bonner (Snider)

(5) UNLV v. (12) California; (4) Syracuse v. (13) Montana

Lexington – Eagle / Spanarkel, (LaForce)

(6) Butler v. (11) Bucknell; (3) Marquette v. (14) Davidson

Austin — Tim Brando / Mike Gminski, (Otis Livingston)

(2) Miami v. (15) Pacific; (7) Illinois v. (10) Colorado


South Region

Kansas City – Albert / Kerr, (Sager)

(8) North Carolina v. (9) Villanova; (1) Kansas v. (16) Western Kentucky

Austin — Brando / Gminski, (Livingston)

(3) Florida v. (14) Northwestern State; (6) UCLA v. (11) Minnesota

Auburn Hills – Lundquist / Raftery, (Nichols)

(4) Michigan v. (13) South Dakota State; (5) VCU v. (12) Akron

Philadelphia – Harlan / Elmore / Miller, (Johnson)

(2) Georgetown v. (15) Florida Gulf Coast; (7) San Diego State v. (10) Oklahoma

 

Want more from Busting Brackets?  
Subscribe to FanSided Daily for your morning fix. Enter your email and stay in the know.

Comments are closed.