2013 NCAA Tournament: Regional Broadcast Teams, Sites

Announcers, (Sideline Reporter)


First Round

Dayton, OhioMarv Albert / Steve Kerr, (Craig Sager)

(16) North Carolina A&T v. (16) Liberty; (11) Middle Tennessee State v. (11) St. Mary’s

Dayton, OhioJim Nantz / Clark Kellogg, (Tracy Wolfson)

(16) LIU-Brooklyn v. (16) James Madison ; (11) Boise State v. (11) La Salle


Midwest Region

Auburn Hills, MI— Verne Lundquist / Bill Raftery, (Rachel Nichols)

(3) Michigan State v. (14) Valparaiso; (6) Memphis v. (11) Middle Tennessee State/St. Mary’s.

Lexington, KY — Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel, (Allie LaForce)

(1) Louisville v. (16) North Carolina A&T/Liberty; (8) Colorado State v. (9) Missouri.

Philadelphia, PA — Kevin Harlan / Len Elmore / Reggie Miller, (Lewis Johnson)

(2) Duke v. (15) Albany; (7) Creighton v. (10) Cincinnati

San Jose, CA — Brian Anderson / Dan Bonner, (Marty Snider)

(4) St. Louis v. (13) New Mexico State; (5) Oklahoma State v. (12) Oregon


West Region

Salt Lake City, UT — Spero Dedes / Doug Gottlieb, (Jamie Maggio)

(8) Pittsburgh v. (9) Wichita State; (1) Gonzaga v. (16) Southern; (6) Arizona v. (11) Belmont; (3) New Mexico v. (14) Harvard

Kansas City, MO — Marv Albert / Steve Kerr, (Craig Sager)

(5) Wisconsin v. (12) Ole Miss; (4) Kansas State v. (13) La Salle/Boise State

Dayton — Jim Nantz / Clark Kellogg, (Tracy Wolfson)

(2) Ohio State v. (15) Iona; (7) Notre Dame v. (10) Iowa State


East Region

Dayton  – Nantz, Kellogg, (Wolfson)

(8) NC State v. (9) Temple; (1) Indiana v. (16) LIU-Brooklyn/James Madison

San Jose – Anderson / Bonner (Snider)

(5) UNLV v. (12) California; (4) Syracuse v. (13) Montana

Lexington – Eagle / Spanarkel, (LaForce)

(6) Butler v. (11) Bucknell; (3) Marquette v. (14) Davidson

Austin — Tim Brando / Mike Gminski, (Otis Livingston)

(2) Miami v. (15) Pacific; (7) Illinois v. (10) Colorado


South Region

Kansas City – Albert / Kerr, (Sager)

(8) North Carolina v. (9) Villanova; (1) Kansas v. (16) Western Kentucky

Austin — Brando / Gminski, (Livingston)

(3) Florida v. (14) Northwestern State; (6) UCLA v. (11) Minnesota

Auburn Hills – Lundquist / Raftery, (Nichols)

(4) Michigan v. (13) South Dakota State; (5) VCU v. (12) Akron

Philadelphia – Harlan / Elmore / Miller, (Johnson)

(2) Georgetown v. (15) Florida Gulf Coast; (7) San Diego State v. (10) Oklahoma

 

Want more from Busting Brackets?  
Subscribe to FanSided Daily for your morning fix. Enter your email and stay in the know.

Comments are closed.

TEAMFeed More Busting Brackets news from the Fansided Network

Hot on the Web From golf.com